| Login


Contact Tech Support

Contact Tech Support

We at Altair are always looking to provide the best technical support possible. If you have an urgent requirement, please feel free contact us by phone 01926 468600 or email support@uk.altair.com .

UK Technical Support Hours:


Monday to Friday: 8 am to 5.00 pm



Location Telephone
Australia 64.9.413.7981
Brazil 55.11.3884.0414
Canada 416.447.6463
China 86.400.619.6186
France 33.1.4133.0992
Germany 49.7031.6208.22
India 91.80.66294500
1.800.425.0234 (Toll Free)
Italy 39.800.905.595
Japan 81.3.5396.2881
Korea 82.70.4050.9200
New Zealand 64.9.413.7981
Scandinavia 46.46.460.2828
South Africa 27 21 8311500
United Kingdom 01926.468.600
United States 248.614.2425

Submit a Support Ticket

Altair Connect - our new Customer Portal - has launched!

You now have the ability to open, track, and manage support requests online.

You can also browse or search the new Knowledge Base, download software and documentation, and more.

Proceed to Altair Connect

Subscribe to join our Newsletter
Learn about product training, news, events and more.